特殊:Badtitle/NS101:HardwareSupportComponentsMultimediaDVBWorld:修订间差异
来自Ubuntu中文
跳到导航跳到搜索
(未显示2个用户的7个中间版本) | |||
第1行: | 第1行: | ||
== Summary == | == Summary == | ||
{| | |||
|'''Make''' | {| cellspacing="0" border="1" | ||
|- | |||
| '''Make''' | |||
| '''Model''' | |||
| '''Chipset/Driver''' | |||
| '''Auto detected''' | |||
| '''Works''' | |||
| '''Ubuntu Version''' | |||
| '''Comments''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| DVBWorld | | [http://www.worlddvb.com/ DVBWorld] | ||
| DW2005 Express | | [http://www.worlddvb.com/product/htm/DVB-S2pcie2006.htm DW2006 Express] | ||
| SMI-2032CBE /Montage TS2020+DS3000 | |||
| yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| 8.04 | |||
| | |||
now the driver include 2.6.28 kernel , [http://www.linuxtv.org/wiki/index.php/DVBWorld_DVB-S2_2006_PCI-Express_Card www.linuxtv.org] | |||
more infor see [http://liplianin.at.tut.by/ds110en.html here] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.worlddvb.com/ DVBWorld] | |||
| [http://www.worlddvb.com/product/htm/DVB-S2pcie2005.htm DW2005 Express] | |||
| CX23885 /cx24116 | | CX23885 /cx24116 | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
第10行: | 第32行: | ||
| 8.04 | | 8.04 | ||
| | | | ||
now the driver include 2.6.28 kernel , [http://www.linuxtv.org/wiki/index.php/DVBWorld_DVB-S2_2005_PCI-Express_Card | now the driver include 2.6.28 kernel , [http://www.linuxtv.org/wiki/index.php/DVBWorld_DVB-S2_2005_PCI-Express_Card www.linuxtv.org] | ||
more infor see [http://liplianin.at.tut.by/ds110en.html here] | more infor see [http://liplianin.at.tut.by/ds110en.html here] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DVBWorld | | [http://www.worlddvb.com/ DVBWorld] | ||
| DW2002 PCI (DVB-S) | | [http://www.worlddvb.com/product/htm/pcis2002.htm DW2002 PCI (DVB-S)] | ||
| dm1105 / sharp0194 | | dm1105 / sharp0194 | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
| 8.04 | | 8.04 | ||
| now the driver include 2.6.28 kernel , [http://www.linuxtv.org/wiki/index.php/DVBWorld_DVB-S_2002_PCI_Card | | now the driver include 2.6.28 kernel , [http://www.linuxtv.org/wiki/index.php/DVBWorld_DVB-S_2002_PCI_Card www.linuxtv.org] | ||
more infor see [http://liplianin.at.tut.by/ds110en.html here] | more infor see [http://liplianin.at.tut.by/ds110en.html here] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DVBWorld | | [http://www.worlddvb.com/ DVBWorld] | ||
| | | [http://www.worlddvb.com/product/htm/DVB-S2pci2004C.htm DW2004C PCI (DVB-S2)] | ||
| dm1105 / Cx24116 | | dm1105 / Cx24116 | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| 8.04 | | 8.04 | ||
| now the driver include 2.6.28 kernel ,[http://www.linuxtv.org/wiki/index.php/DVBWorld_DVB-S2_2004C_PCI_Card | | now the driver include 2.6.28 kernel ,[http://www.linuxtv.org/wiki/index.php/DVBWorld_DVB-S2_2004C_PCI_Card www.linuxtv.org ] | ||
more infor see [http://liplianin.at.tut.by/ds110en.html here] | more infor see [http://liplianin.at.tut.by/ds110en.html here] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [http://www.worlddvb.com/ DVBWorld] | |||
| [http://www.worlddvb.com/product/htm/DVB-S2pci2004D.htm DW2004D PCI (DVB-S2)] | |||
| dm1105 /montage ts2020+DS3000 | |||
| Yes | |||
| Yes | |||
| 8.04 | |||
| now the driver include 2.6.28 kernel ,[http://www.linuxtv.org/wiki/index.php/DVBWorld_DVB-S2_2004D_PCI_Card www.linuxtv.org ] | |||
more infor see [http://liplianin.at.tut.by/ds110en.html here] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| DVBWorld | | [http://www.worlddvb.com/product/htm/usbs.htm DVBWorld] | ||
| DW2102 USB2 (DVB-S) | | [http://www.worlddvb.com/product/htm/usbs.htm DW2102 USB2 (DVB-S)] | ||
| cy7c68013/sharp0194 | | cy7c68013/sharp0194 | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| 8.04 | | 8.04 | ||
| now the driver include 2.6.28 kernel , [http://www.linuxtv.org/wiki/index.php/DVBWorld_DVB-S_2102_USB2.0 | | now the driver include 2.6.28 kernel , [http://www.linuxtv.org/wiki/index.php/DVBWorld_DVB-S_2102_USB2.0 www.linuxtv.org ] | ||
more infor see [http://liplianin.at.tut.by/ds110en.html here] | more infor see [http://liplianin.at.tut.by/ds110en.html here] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DVBWorld | | [http://www.worlddvb.com/ DVBWorld] | ||
| DW2104 FTA HD USB2 (DVB-S2) | | [http://www.worlddvb.com/product/htm/usbs2.htm DW2104 FTA HD USB2 (DVB-S2)] | ||
| cy7c68013/cx24116 | | cy7c68013/cx24116 | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| 8.04 | | 8.04 | ||
| now the driver include 2.6.28 kernel , [http://www.linuxtv.org/wiki/index.php/DVBWorld_HD_2104_FTA_USB2.0_Box | | now the driver include 2.6.28 kernel , [http://www.linuxtv.org/wiki/index.php/DVBWorld_HD_2104_FTA_USB2.0_Box www.linuxtv.org ] | ||
more infor see[http://liplianin.at.tut.by/ds110en.html here] | more infor see[http://liplianin.at.tut.by/ds110en.html here] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DVBWorld | | [http://www.worlddvb.com/ DVBWorld] | ||
| DW2104 ca&ci HD USB2 (DVB-S2) | | [http://www.worlddvb.com/product/htm/dvb-s2%20usb%20ca%20ci.htm DW2104 ca&ci HD USB2 (DVB-S2)] | ||
| cy7c68013/cx24116 | | cy7c68013/cx24116 | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| 8.04 | | 8.04 | ||
| now the driver include 2.6.28 kernel , [http://www.linuxtv.org/wiki/index.php/DVBWorld_HD_2104_CA%2BCI_USB_Box | | now the driver include 2.6.28 kernel ,[http://www.linuxtv.org/wiki/index.php/DVBWorld_HD_2104_CA%2BCI_USB_Box www.linuxtv.org] | ||
more infor see [http://liplianin.at.tut.by/ds110en.html here] | more infor see [http://liplianin.at.tut.by/ds110en.html here] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DVBWorld | | [http://www.worlddvb.com/ DVBWorld] | ||
| DW3101 USB2 (DVB-C) | | [http://www.worlddvb.com/product/htm/usbc.htm DW3101 USB2 (DVB-C) ] | ||
| cy7c68013/philips tuner | | cy7c68013/philips tuner | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| 8.04 | | 8.04 | ||
| now the driver include 2.6.28 kernel , [http://www.linuxtv.org/wiki/index.php/DVBWorld_DVB-C_3101_USB2.0 | | now the driver include 2.6.28 kernel , [http://www.linuxtv.org/wiki/index.php/DVBWorld_DVB-C_3101_USB2.0 www.linuxtv.org] | ||
more infor see [http://liplianin.at.tut.by/ds110en.html here] | more infor see [http://liplianin.at.tut.by/ds110en.html here] | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
2009年8月26日 (三) 17:32的最新版本
Summary
Make | Model | Chipset/Driver | Auto detected | Works | Ubuntu Version | Comments | |
DVBWorld | DW2006 Express | SMI-2032CBE /Montage TS2020+DS3000 | yes | Yes | 8.04 |
now the driver include 2.6.28 kernel , www.linuxtv.org more infor see here |
|
DVBWorld | DW2005 Express | CX23885 /cx24116 | yes | Yes | 8.04 |
now the driver include 2.6.28 kernel , www.linuxtv.org more infor see here |
|
DVBWorld | DW2002 PCI (DVB-S) | dm1105 / sharp0194 | yes | yes | 8.04 | now the driver include 2.6.28 kernel , www.linuxtv.org
more infor see here |
|
DVBWorld | DW2004C PCI (DVB-S2) | dm1105 / Cx24116 | Yes | Yes | 8.04 | now the driver include 2.6.28 kernel ,www.linuxtv.org
more infor see here |
|
DVBWorld | DW2004D PCI (DVB-S2) | dm1105 /montage ts2020+DS3000 | Yes | Yes | 8.04 | now the driver include 2.6.28 kernel ,www.linuxtv.org
more infor see here |
|
DVBWorld | DW2102 USB2 (DVB-S) | cy7c68013/sharp0194 | Yes | Yes | 8.04 | now the driver include 2.6.28 kernel , www.linuxtv.org
more infor see here |
|
DVBWorld | DW2104 FTA HD USB2 (DVB-S2) | cy7c68013/cx24116 | Yes | Yes | 8.04 | now the driver include 2.6.28 kernel , www.linuxtv.org
more infor seehere |
|
DVBWorld | DW2104 ca&ci HD USB2 (DVB-S2) | cy7c68013/cx24116 | Yes | Yes | 8.04 | now the driver include 2.6.28 kernel ,www.linuxtv.org
more infor see here |
|
DVBWorld | DW3101 USB2 (DVB-C) | cy7c68013/philips tuner | Yes | Yes | 8.04 | now the driver include 2.6.28 kernel , www.linuxtv.org
more infor see here |